Cyfuture Logo
Software as a Service
Services

10 MW Liquid Cooled AI Data Center in India

Designed for Extreme Performance, Efficiency, and Reliability

India's Only 10 MW Liquid Cooled AI Data Center Built for Every GPU. Ready for Every Generation.

When Vera Rubin ships, most data centers will start retrofitting. Ours will already be running. India's only 10 MW Liquid Cooled Data Center engineered for Blackwell, GraceBlackwell — and purpose-built for Vera Rubin's mandatory 100% Direct-to-Chip cooling. No retrofit. No wait. No compromise.

Key Stats

Stat Label
10 MW IT Load Capacity — Day-1 Tenant Ready
240 kW+ Max Rack Density — D2C / RDHx / Hybrid
800G Network Fabric — InfiniBand / RoCE
SEZ Duty-Free Location — Zero-Rated IGST

Trust Badges: MeitY Empanelled · ISO 27001 Controls · N+1 / 2N Resilience · SEZ-Enabled · 24x7 NOC/SOC · Sovereign AI Zone

Let's Talk!

Your information is 100% secure with us.

Why Air Cooling vs Liquid Cooling Matters for Your AI Data Center

Traditional air cooling reaches its practical limit at 15-20 kW per rack, creating a bottleneck for modern AI and HPC workloads. Water possesses approximately 3,000x greater volumetric heat capacity than air, enabling significantly more efficient thermal management. Cyfuture’s Liquid-to-Liquid CDU architecture removes heat up to 23x more effectively, reclaiming valuable power previously consumed by cooling systems and redirecting it to GPU performance.

  • Cloud Accessibility

    23x More Heat Removal vs Air

    Liquid-to-Liquid CDU architecture delivers heat removal capabilities that are physically unattainable with conventional air cooling, supporting rack densities of up to 240 kW+.

  • Lower UpFront Costs

    25% Power Budget Reclaimed

    Power previously consumed by high-speed cooling fans is redirected toward compute performance, increasing GPU utilization and accelerating AI training throughput.

  • Lower Ongoing Costs

    2x GPU Hardware Lifespan

    Maintaining a tight 10-15°F thermal differential, compared to approximately 40°F in air-cooled environments, significantly lowers junction temperatures and extends GPU operational life.

  • Rapid Deployments

    20% CAPEX Advantage via SEZ

    Benefit from duty-free GPU hardware imports and zero-rated IGST through our Special Economic Zone (SEZ) location, reducing infrastructure acquisition costs.

From Air Cooling to Direct-to-Chip: The Full Density Spectrum

Understanding Air Cooling vs Liquid Cooling Data Center Cost starts with understanding rack density limits.

Cooling Mode Max Rack Density Notes
Air Cooling ≤ 20 kW Physical limit — insufficient for modern AI GPUs
Rear-Door Heat Exchanger (RDHx) ~40-60 kW Mid-density hybrid option
Direct-to-Chip (D2C) ~80-100 kW Standard GPU Liquid Cooling configuration
Ultra-HD CDU (Cyfuture Max) 240 kW+ validated Built for Vera Rubin NVL72

Engineered for the Density AI Workloads Demand

Not retrofitted from legacy colocation. Every MEP system, cooling loop, and power path was designed around the thermal and electrical profile of modern GPU accelerators.

Specification Detail
Total IT Load 10 MW — scalable in phased deployment blocks
Cooling Architecture Direct-to-Chip (D2C) loops · Rear-Door Heat Exchangers (RDHx) · Hybrid air/liquid zones · Configurable CDUs and manifolds
Rack Density ~20 kW to 240 kW+ per rack — configurable post OEM thermal validation
GPU/Chipset Support NVIDIA (H100/H200/B200/B300/Vera Rubin NVL72) · AMD Instinct · Intel Gaudi · Cloud ASICs · Custom OEM racks
Tenant Formats Private suite · Secure cage · Dedicated hall · GPU cluster pod · Managed GPU cloud
Network Fabric 400G/800G fabric-ready · InfiniBand NDR/XDR or Ethernet · Non-blocking spine-leaf · RoCEv2
Power Resilience N+1 / 2N redundancy · UPS-backed · Generator backup · A+B dual-corded feeds
Monitoring DCIM · BMS · EPMS · Rack telemetry · Coolant temp/pressure/flow · Leak detection · GPU observability

One Liquid Cooled AI Data Center. Every GPU Generation.

Cyfuture's 10 MW Direct-to-Chip Cooling infrastructure is validated for all leading AI accelerators — today and tomorrow.

Chipset Status
NVIDIA H100 / H200 / B200 / B300 / Vera Rubin NVL72 ● READY
AMD Instinct MI300X / MI350 / MI450 ● READY
Intel Gaudi 2 / Gaudi 3 ● READY
Cloud ASICs / Inference Chips / Custom OEM ● VALIDATED

Vera Rubin NVL72 delivers 50 PFLOPS FP4, 288 GB HBM4, NVLink 6 at 3.6 TB/s, and approximately 3.6 ExaFLOPS per rack. It mandates 100% liquid cooling. Cyfuture's 240 kW/rack Direct-to-Chip (D2C) infrastructure is already Vera Rubin-ready — with no retrofit required when your allocation arrives in H2 2026.

Blackwell · GraceBlackwell · Vera Rubin — At a Glance

Every GPU generation raises the power and thermal bar. Cyfuture's Liquid Cooled AI Data Center is the only Indian high-density colocation facility engineered for all three generations without a single infrastructure change.

Feature Blackwell (Now) GraceBlackwell (Now) Vera Rubin (H2 2026)
FP4 Inference 9-15 PFLOPS/GPU 18-30 PFLOPS/GPU 50 PFLOPS/GPU
GPU Memory 180-288 GB HBM3e 384-576 GB HBM3e 288 GB HBM4
Rack Performance ~720 PFLOPS 1.1 ExaFLOPS NVL72 ~3.6 ExaFLOPS NVL72
Rack Power Up to ~120 kW ~120 kW (liquid) ~150-240 kW
Cooling Requirement Liquid recommended 100% Liquid Required 100% LIQUID MANDATORY
Inference Cost Baseline ~30x lower vs H100 10x lower vs Blackwell
Cyfuture Status ✓ FULLY READY ✓ FULLY READY INFRASTRUCTURE READY

Vera Rubin trains a 10 trillion parameter MoE model with ¼ the GPUs of Blackwell while maintaining the same speed. The infrastructure bottleneck is the only thing that can slow you down. Remove it now.

India's Most Flexible AI Import Structure for a 10 MW Data Center

Our SEZ location provides AI operators with significant trade and operating advantages — reducing the total cost of deploying a Liquid Cooled 10 MW Data Center in India.

  • Cloud Accessibility

    Duty-Free Authorized Imports

    Infrastructure, equipment, and goods for authorized operations may be imported duty-free, including GPU hardware — subject to approvals.

  • Lower UpFront Costs

    Zero-Rated IGST Supplies

    Supplies to SEZ units are zero-rated under IGST, subject to GST law and appropriate documentation.

  • Lower Ongoing Costs

    No Import Licence Required

    The SEZ scheme features no import licence requirement for authorized imports, reducing friction for global hardware shipments.

  • Rapid Deployments

    Customs-Territory Exemption

    SEZs are treated as outside India's customs territory for authorized operations — improving hardware movement flexibility.

  • Rapid Deployments

    Single-Window Support

    Streamlined central and state-level approval processes through the SEZ framework.

  • Rapid Deployments

    Positive NFE Framework

    Units achieve positive Net Foreign Exchange cumulatively over five years from commencement of services.

SEZ benefits are subject to unit/developer approvals, authorized operations, customs/GST documentation, and current law. Legal, tax, and SEZ consultant review is recommended before structuring commercial arrangements.

Purpose-Built AI Infrastructure for Every Scale of Ambition

  • More Effective Lead Management

    Global AI Labs & Model Builders

    Train frontier LLMs, run RLHF, and generate synthetic data on dedicated high-density halls — with Direct-to-Chip GPU Liquid Cooling validated for B200/B300/Vera Rubin NVL72.

  • Better Sales and Marketing Alignment

    Enterprises & BFSI

    Deploy sovereign AI, private RAG, fraud analytics, and compliant inferencing on private cloud infrastructure — MeitY empanelled, ISO 27001 aligned, India data residency assured.

  • Refined Marketing Automation

    AI-Native SaaS & Startups

    Run inference APIs, agent platforms, chat/voice workloads, and embedding pipelines on GPU-as-a-Service or reserved clusters. Scale as you grow.

  • Better Information Management

    Government & Public Sector

    Host language AI, citizen services, national datasets, and secure data platforms in India-hosted sovereign zones — fully managed and compliant under MeitY empanelment.

  • Advanced Contact Management

    Healthcare & Life Sciences

    Enable AI-driven diagnostics, drug discovery pipelines, and clinical data platforms with private, compliant infrastructure and data residency support.

  • Advanced Contact Management

    Media, Gaming & Simulation

    Power rendering, digital twins, video AI, and high-throughput production pipelines with high-density compute and fast parallel storage.

  • Advanced Contact Management

    Network Service Providers & MSPs

    Establish regional AI PoPs, chip reference labs, and wholesale compute capacity with SEZ-structured import flexibility and technical operations support.

  • Advanced Contact Management

    Technology & Cloud OEM Partners

    Expand India-market reach, reduce multicloud complexity, and deploy AI inference closer to users with configurable cages and managed connectivity.

Difference Between SaaS vs PaaS vs IaaS

PaaS SaaS IaaS
Stands For Platform as a Service Software as a Service Infrastructure as a Service
Target Users Developers Business Users System managers
Users Controls Application Data Nothing Operating system, run time, middleware and application data
Knowledge Required Knowledge of basic setups No specific knowledge is required Specific training required
Access Runtime Environment User functionalities Virtual machines and storage
Operational Costs Low Minimal High
Security Additional security needed to make sure application doesn’t expose vulnerabilities Requires transparency in service provider’s security policy to determine sensitive data Should consider virtual and physical server security
Risk of Vendor Interlock Medium Highest Lowest
Four Deployment Models.

One Liquid Cooled AI Data Center.

01 / 07

Model 1: Build-to-Suit

Tenant-specific hall with dedicated cooling loop, custom network architecture, and purpose-built MEP systems configured around your GPU BoM. Includes dedicated power block, custom CDU, private interconnects, and OEM service envelope.

Model 2: Reserved Capacity Blocks

MW or rack-block reservations with contractual expansion rights. Predictable capacity without greenfield lead-time risk. Lock in 2026 pricing now. MW-level commitments, phased deployment, SLA-backed power.

Model 3: Managed GPU Cloud

Full-stack AI — bare metal GPU + managed Kubernetes + MLOps + inference endpoints on dedicated hardware in the SEZ AI Data Center. Includes GPU telemetry, observability, and managed Kubernetes/Slurm.

Model 4: Hybrid Model

Colocation infrastructure plus managed GPU cluster tier plus the Cyfuture.ai software stack — for mixed workloads requiring both physical control and platform services. Your hardware, our operations, sovereign AI zone.

Whole Campus Option

For hyperscalers, sovereign AI programmes, and global AI labs — lease the entire 10 MW campus as a single-tenant facility. Full 10 MW IT load exclusively yours, with SEZ enclave, 240 kW/rack across every row, and expansion rights to 30 MW.

From BoM to Production Go-Live: The 6-Step Process

Chipset BoM & Workload Discovery

Chipset BoM & Workload Discovery

Define GPU/accelerator BoM, TDP profile, network fabric requirements, storage sizing, and compliance posture.

echnical Fit-Out Design

Technical Fit-Out Design

Rack drawings, cooling loops, CDU zone sizing, manifold routing, network topology, and acceptance criteria definition per chipset.

Commercial Term Sheet

Commercial Term Sheet

MW/rack reservation, pricing model, SLA finalization, expansion rights, and SEZ operating structure review.

Rack Power & Thermal Validation

Rack Power & Thermal Validation

Per-rack validation of power draw, coolant flow, and TDP. Acceptance testing per chipset configuration before production deployment.

Deployment + Commissioning (FAT/SAT)

Deployment + Commissioning (FAT/SAT)

Factory Acceptance Testing, integrated systems test, tenant sign-off, and production transition planning.

Production Operations

Production Operations

24x7 NOC/SOC, DCIM reporting, managed AI infrastructure services, and GPU refresh cycle management.

Built for Blackwell Today. Ready for Vera Rubin Tomorrow.

▦

Blackwell — Available Now

B200/B300 · Up to 15 PFLOPS FP4 · 240 kW max rack · Liquid cooling preferred.

✓

Cyfuture Status: Fully validated. Deployable Day 1 at go-live.

◫

GraceBlackwell — Available Now

GB200/GB300 NVL72 · 18-30 PFLOPS FP4 · 1.1 ExaFLOPS/rack · 100% liquid cooling required.

✓

Cyfuture Status: D2C cooling exceeds NVL72 requirements.

⛁

Vera Rubin — H2 2026

Rubin NVL72 · 50 PFLOPS FP4 · ~3.6 ExaFLOPS/rack · 240 kW mandatory · 100% liquid cooling mandatory.

★

Cyfuture Status: 240 kW/rack D2C infrastructure already deployed. No retrofit needed.

↗

2027 Horizon — Rubin Ultra

~100 PFLOPS FP4 · 144 GPUs/rack · NVLink 7 · Kyber rack (600 kW).

✓

Cyfuture's modular phased infrastructure is engineered for successive GPU generations — no stranded investment.

India's First & Only Vera Rubin-Ready AI Data Center

From a single rack to the entire 10 MW campus — Cyfuture's Liquid Cooled AI Data Center is open for reservation. Secure your capacity now so your infrastructure is already running when your allocation arrives.

10 MW

Total IT Capacity

240 kW+

Max Rack Density

10x

Lower Token Cost (Vera Rubin)

Oct '26

Go-Live Date

Technical Questions. Direct Answers.

Cyfuture's 10 MW Liquid Cooled AI Data Center was purpose-built from the ground up for AI workloads—not retrofitted from legacy colocation. Direct-to-Chip cooling loops support up to 240 kW per rack compared with the 15-20 kW ceiling of air-cooled environments. An 800G network fabric is pre-installed for east-west GPU traffic, while the SEZ location enables duty-free GPU hardware imports with zero-rated IGST. No retrofit is required for current or next-generation GPU platforms.

Air cooling is physically constrained to approximately 15-20 kW per rack and consumes significant power through fans. Direct-to-Chip (D2C) cooling delivers liquid coolant directly to GPU cold plates. Water has nearly 3,000x the volumetric heat capacity of air, enabling up to 23x more effective heat removal, tight 10-15°F thermal differentials, and rack densities up to 240 kW+. This translates into higher GPU throughput, lower throttling, and longer hardware life.

While liquid cooling infrastructure carries a higher upfront cost, total cost of ownership favors liquid cooling for AI workloads. Benefits include approximately 25% power savings from reduced fan loads, up to 2x GPU hardware lifespan, improved PUE targets below 1.3, and an estimated 20% CAPEX advantage through SEZ-enabled hardware procurement and duty-free imports.

The facility supports NVIDIA H100, H200, B200, B300, GB200, GB300, and Vera Rubin NVL72; AMD Instinct MI300X, MI350, and MI450; Intel Gaudi 2 and Gaudi 3; along with cloud ASICs and custom OEM racks. Every platform undergoes a six-stage validation process including BoM review, thermal and coolant validation, and FAT/SAT commissioning.

Yes. Vera Rubin NVL72 requires 100% liquid cooling. Cyfuture's 240 kW/rack Direct-to-Chip infrastructure was engineered specifically for this density. The 800G network fabric is compatible with NVLink 6 and ConnectX-9 networking requirements, ensuring no infrastructure gap when allocations arrive in H2 2026.

The SEZ framework provides duty-free authorized imports, zero-rated IGST, no import licence requirements, and streamlined approval processes. For large GPU deployments, these benefits can represent approximately 20% lower capital expenditure. Benefits remain subject to applicable regulations and approvals.

The target go-live date is 31 October 2026. Anchor tenant reservations are currently open. No commitment is required for an initial technical briefing. Contact [email protected] to begin the structured onboarding process.